Decision 2022 General Election Results

TRIGG COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION WINNERS

U.S. SENATE – RAND PAUL

U.S. HOUSE 1ST DISTRICT – JAMES COMER

KENTUCKY HOUSE 8TH DISTRICT – WALKER THOMAS

TRIGG CIRCUIT CLERK – LISA THOMAS FULLER

TRIGG COUNTY SHERIFF – AARON ACREE

MAGISTRATE 1ST DISTRICT – MIKE WRIGHT

MAGISTRATE 3RD DISTRICT – CAMERON SUMNER

MAGISTRATE 6TH DISTRICT – PAT BUSH

56TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT JUDGE 2ND DIVISION – MATT SCHALK

CADIZ CITY COUNCIL (6 ELECTED) – BRYAN FUTRELL, SUSIE HENDRICKS, SUSAN BRYANT, BRENDA PRICE, BOB NOEL, TIM BRIDGES

 

CHRISTIAN COUNTY GENERAL ELECTION WINNERS

U.S. SENATE – RAND PAUL

U.S. HOUSE 1ST DISTRICT – JAMES COMER

KENTUCKY HOUSE 8TH DISTRICT – WALKER THOMAS

KENTUCKY HOUSE 9TH DISTRICT – MYRON DOSSETT

CHRISTIAN COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE – JERRY GILLIAM

CHRISTIAN COUNTY CLERK – MELINDA HUMPHRIES

MAGISTRATE 2ND DISTRICT – JOSH TURNER

MAGISTRATE 3RD DISTRICT – GEORGE BARNETT

CONSTABLE 3RD DISTRICT – JOSHUA GYDESEN

MAGISTRATE 5TH DISTRICT – RICH LIEBE

CONSTABLE 5TH DISTRICT – GLENN RICKARD

CONSTABLE 6TH DISTRICT –  SHERRY BYERLINE

MAGISTRATE 7TH DISTRICT – RUSS GUFFEY

MAGISTRATE 8TH DISTRICT – JOHN BRUCE

CONSTABLE 8TH DISTRICT – BUBBA HADDOCK

HOPKINSVILLE MAYOR – J.R. KNIGHT

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 1 – NATASHA SOPHIA FRANCIS

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 3 – DONALD MARSH

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 6 – TRAVIS MARTIN

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 7 – DOUG WILCOX

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 8 – ROBERT TERRY MEEK

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 9 – JAMIE LYNN LINEBERGER

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 11 – JASON BELL

HOPKINSVILLE COUNCIL WARD 12 – MATTHEW HANDY

CIRCUIT JUDGE 3RD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 2ND DIVISION – JOHN ATKINS

FAMILY COURT JUDGE 3RD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 4TH DIVISION – KATHERINE DEMPS

SCHOOL BOARD 3RD DISTRICT – LINDSEY CLARK

SCHOOL BOARD 5TH DISTRICT – TOM BELL

CITY COMMISSIONERS LAFAYETTE (4 ELECTED) – TIMOTHY HANCOCK, STEPHEN STITES, SANDRA TORRES, NORMA BANKS

MAYOR OF OAK GROVE – JACKIE OLIVER

OAK GROVE CITY COUNCIL (6 ELECTED) – JANET EDWARDS, RICHARD BAKER, EDWARD COOK, JOHN CAMPBELL, ISAIAH SPENCER, JEAN LEAVELL

PEMBROKE CITY COMMISSIONERS (4 ELECTED) – WHITLEY GRACE, KAREN PYLE, WALTER BELL, JOE RIVES

 

FULL TRIGG COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – CLICK HERE

FULL CHRISTIAN COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – CLICK HERE

FULL CALDWELL COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – CLICK HERE

FULL LYON COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – CLICK HERE

FULL TODD COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – CLICK HERE